All My Stitchy Friends

Follow this blog by Email

Wednesday, October 29, 2014

OMG and SAL are you interested????


I have found the most spectacular kit (I don't like kits) ever!! If you would know how much fishing means in my family you would understand. This is definitely going on my wish list and hopefully I can stitch it next year - maybe even my Jan 1st start!!!!!

Would anybody like to do a SAL for Jan 1st new starts?? I could make up a new Blog for 2015?? Let me know, if there is enough interest I will do it! If you are interested can you email me name & if you have a blog-the link. nitestitcher@gmail.com


















May you have no frogs at your stitching chair today.... Tammy

Monday, October 27, 2014

brrrr

It is so freezing here )outside of Calgary Alberta) I do not like winter and although fall is my favorite month it is not welcoming because of the soon to be winter approaching. I was told that we are suppose to get more snow this year then last year too ugh. Wouldn't be so bad but I live in a very small town so our road in front of the house does not get plowed till almost last so ends u[p being a snow day for me.

Anyways just thought I would drop in....Whatcha working on? Christmas gifts or items for yourself?? I haven't started the beaded mill hills yet but maybe on the weekend. I am trying to get the wrought iron fence done for Black Widow. I finally decided to take the plunge and by the overdyes too. I was going to do it half and half but nah it will look better with the overdyes. I tried out a cobweb and don't know if every backstitch is done or if its done as a long stitch. Guess I will have to email praiseworthy again to see. I wish there was a little more instruction with the pattern


May you have no frogs at your stitching chair today.... Tammy

Sunday, October 26, 2014

New from Ink Circles

Look at this I like, wouldn't wear as a necklace but maybe a purse decoration or fob.


May you have no frogs at your stitching chair today.... Tammy

Saturday, October 25, 2014

spooky stitching

Last Nights Stitching Black widow

my new cleaning tub, got the idea off of a group I am in, they are so smart lol

May you have no frogs at your stitching chair today.... Tammy

Friday, October 24, 2014

I need it any body got 1600 $ I could have to buy it??

Nope all guesses were wrong mahhhahhhaa, its actually pretty easy and you probably got it now from this post...maybe?

Anyways thought I would show you this chair I told hubby when he wins the lottery I want it, stores food drink, it massages and heats too. No more stitching cold




May you have no frogs at your stitching chair today.... Tammy

My Stitchy Visitors Since October 3rd, 2008

Online Mixing