Thursday, November 12, 2009

Sooo Late but needed to post?

Yah, I'm still up!! It's only 1 am and I have to be up at 8:30 oh well.

I finished the dumb metallic backstitch sorta followed the pattern sorta didn't hope it holds once its stretched. Won't be doing the beads till Sunday though so I will have a finished masterpiece to show all then.

Tomorrow will be busy at work till 5:30 then off to supper with my friend and some good gossip and conversation then off to see dumb movie I can never remember its name..hold on I have to look it up ........................Law Abiding Citizen

My hubby hopefully will go to see 2012 with me and DEFINITELY to see NEW MOON.
I can't wait!!
Oh yeah and Harry comes out the first Tuesday in Dec on DVD yeah!!! Potter a thon in the works in my head although its usually just me and my cats....

Have all my hubbys Christmas presents wrapped just gotta find the name things. Every year I say I am going to leave them somewhere so I can attach them and know where they are and every year I end up buying new ones. Looks like I will be doing that again this year..........

I better be off to doe doe now talk to you all on Sunday!
Happy Friday the 13th and Happy Stitchy Weekend!
Tammy

4 comments:

  1. have a stitch of a day and enjoy the movie, you know, the one you can't remember...lol be always in stitches.

    ReplyDelete
  2. Looking forward to seeing your finished masterpiece :)

    ReplyDelete
  3. Hope you enjoy the movie and I hope you find the name tags before you have to buy new ones! I totally understand the frustration of looking for something that you are sure wasn't moved.

    Have a good weekend and Happy Stitching!
    Trina

    ReplyDelete
  4. You sound like me - always losing those nametags and then sure as anything they turn up after I need them. Hope you enjoy the movie.

    ReplyDelete

Thanks for commenting, I really like reading them and they make my day more enjoyable

Follow this blog by Email

My Stitchy Visitors Since October 3rd, 2008

Online Mixing